Representing Your Community

members

 

ECCL member representatives and alternates are essential paths of communication from the communities, businesses and organizations in the greater Estero area to the ECCL. They bring their organization’s concerns and actions forward, and share what they learn at the monthly member meetings.

Become a Member

Every organization, business and community in the greater Estero area is encouraged to take part in the efforts of the ECCL.

If your organization would like to join, contact us.

U

Quick Search

Press CTRL-F, type in your community name, and hit enter.

Member

Representative

Alternate

Bella Terra

Jim Meek

Greg Grimaudo

Belle Lago

Bill Berit

Bob Grady

Bonita Bay

Chris Corrie

Breckenridge

Gary Green

Gary Lovett

Cascades at Estero

Marc Gagnon

Jim Copp

The Club at Grandezza

Stacey Henson

The Club at Rapallo

Frank Moser

Don Wisner

Coconut Shores

Walt Buchner

Allen Hergenhahn

College of Life Foundation, Inc.

Copper Oaks

Jeff Ocean

Scott Gulick

Copperleaf

Alex Messerle

Corkscrew Woodlands

Corie Gessler

Bill Johnson

Cypress Bend Resort

Kirk Shelly

Estero Art League

Cherie Mulcahy

Estero Chamber of Commerce

Pam Mueller

Estero Fire Rescue District

Susan Lindenmuth

Scott Vanderbrook, Fire Chief

Estero High School

Michael Amabile

Howard Wendlund

Estero Historical Society

Gail Langner

Roslyn Gula

Estero River Heights

Sis Newberry

Jeff Wolf

Estero Rotary Club

Garth Errington

Larry Byrnes

FGCU

Francisca Jones

FineMark Bank

Harlan Parrish

Heidi Taylor

Friends of South County Regional Library

Karen Katz

Goede, Adamcyz, DeBoest & Cross, PLLC

Sara Fahey

Steve Adamczyk

Grandezza HOA

Fred Thompson

Susan Baker

The Groves

Kent Seibert

Happehatchee Center, Inc.

Genelle Grant

Mary Golbitz Cline, Esq.

Hyatt Vacation Club Resort

Rey Martinez

Ann Gabriel

Island Club

Bill Savage

Lee Health

Chris Simoneau

Lighthouse Bay

Carol Mecca

Marsh Landing

Bev MacNellis

Meadowbrook

Loretta Pinkert

Gene Cuomo

Meadows of Estero

Donna Sutton

Saida Mamedova

Miromar Development

Tim Byal

Preserve at Corkscrew

Lou Frattarelli

Susan Colchamiro

Rapallo

Frank Moser

Don Wisner

Reserve at Estero

Dennis Huffman

Richard Brooke

Riverwoods Plantation

Bill Carr

Rookery Pointe

Ed Weill

Shadow Wood

Lawrence Jones

Bob Lienesch

Spring Run

Marilyn Edwards

Linda Tecco-Roach

The Vines

Bob Dumont

Barry Freedman

West Bay Club

Frank Pollard

Neil Scheffler

Wildcat Run

Karen Katz

Jim Dodge

 

Sign up to receive emails on important and urgent issues facing Estero.

Join the Movement

Protect Your Voice

The ECCL provides action alerts, community news, and regular reports on issues affecting the quality of life in the greater Estero area. Sign up to be on the list.

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial